usbfoot

» » Lucia Mendez - Lucía Méndez

Lucia Mendez - Lucía Méndez download flac

music album
Lucia Mendez - Lucía Méndez download flac

Performer: Lucia Mendez
Title: Lucía Méndez
Released: 1976
Country: US
Style: Mariachi, Ranchera
Category: Latin / Folk - Country
Size FLAC: 1686 mb
Size MP3: 1317 mb
Size WMA: 1111 mb
Other formats: AC3 AIFF MP2 APE MP4 MIDI FLAC


Cerca de Ti is the 7th album by iconic Mexican pop singer Lucía Méndez, It was released in 1982. All songs written by Camilo Blanes, except where noted. Te Tengo en Mis Manos. Ni una Semana Más (Sergio Fachelli, Blanes). Contigo o sin Ti. ¿Qué Clase de Hombre Eres Tú? Amiga Mía. Amo Todo de Ti. Don't Tell My Mama (Fernando Arbex). Te Tengo en Mis Manos, Contigo o sin Ti. Culpable o Inocente, ¿Qué Clase de Hombre Eres Tú? Atada a Nada, Amo Todo de Ti.

Real Name: Lucía Méndez.

Lucía Leticia Méndez Pérez (born January 26, 1955) is a Mexican telenovela and film actress, top model and singer. Méndez was born January 26, 1965 in León, Guanajuato, Mexico.

Listen to music from Lucía Méndez like Corazón de Piedra, Un Alma en Pena & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Lucía Méndez.

La mejor ropa interior y pijamas para vos!!! visita nuetra web ww. uciamendez. Lucia Mendez pijamas. CommunitySee All. 1,407 people like this. 1,392 people follow this.

Lucia Mendez Canta Un Homenaje A Juan Gabriel - Lucía Méndez. Con Un Nuevo Amanecer - Lucía Méndez.

Lucía Méndez is also known as a talented singer. Juan Gabriel noticed her singing skills after the actress performed the song New Love for the film El Desconocido ("The stranger"). Together with the composer, Lucía Méndez recorded her first solo album, Siempre Estoy Pensando en Tí, which was released in 1975. Since 1980, the composer Camilo Sesto (Camilo Blanes Cortés) has been writing songs for her. The album with his songs Sólo Una Mujer, released in 1984, enjoyed wide popularity among listeners.

You can get here Canciones De Amor De Lucia Mendez Album Lyrics, Tracklist, Videos, Cover Picture and More.

on Sep 10, 2017 by Viktor Manuel Vikmar. Lucía Méndez "Bésame" HD. on Dec 20, 2017 by roberhiy2. Lucia Mende. e me Antoja. on Sep 10, 2017 by Viktor Manuel Vikmar. LUCIA MENDEZ - LUNA MORENA (Edicion 1990) - Album Completo. on Aug 31, 2016 by Vale La Pena Escuchar. Lucía Méndez "Se me Antoja" en BAILAN (El DVD).

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Frente A Frente
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – Juan Gabriel
3:15
A2 Hay Que Saber Perder
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – Abel Dominguez
2:47
A3 Mi Vida Esta Rosa
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – Fernando Z. Maldonado
2:17
A4 Perdón Si Te Moleste
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – Cuco Sanchez
2:38
A5 No Me Quieras Tanto
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – Rafael Hernández
3:01
B1 Tu Y La Mentira
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – José Alfredo Jiménez
2:32
B2 A Mi Manera
Featuring – Mariachi Vargas de TecalitlánWritten-By – Paul Anka
3:46
B3 Permíteme Volver
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – Tirzo Paiz
2:29
B4 Cariño Nuevo
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – José Ángel Espinoza "Ferrusquilla"
2:45
B5 Desesperanza
Featuring – Mariachi México de Pepe VillaWritten-By – Gonzalo Curiel
3:00

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – RCA, S.A. DE C.V.

Notes

Album titled simply "Lucia Mendez"; also known as "Frente A Frente".
Made in Mexico

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: MKS-2079-A
  • Matrix / Runout: MKS-2079-B

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
DKL1 3362 Lucia Mendez Frente A Frente ‎(LP, Album) Arcano DKL1 3362 US 1976


Related at Lucia Mendez - Lucía Méndez FLAC albums