usbfoot

» » Georges Moustaki - Le Grand Moustaki

Georges Moustaki - Le Grand Moustaki download flac

music album
Georges Moustaki - Le Grand Moustaki download flac

Performer: Georges Moustaki
Title: Le Grand Moustaki
Country: Germany
Category: Folk - Country
Size FLAC: 1438 mb
Size MP3: 1830 mb
Size WMA: 1523 mb
Other formats: WMA AC3 AHX TTA AIFF DMF AHX


Real Name: Giuseppe Mustacchi.

Songs in album Georges Moustaki - Moustaki (74) (1974). 1. Les Amis De Georges.

Listen to music from Georges Moustaki like Le métèque, Les eaux de Mars & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Georges Moustaki. Georges Moustaki (1934-2013) was a singer-songwriter of Greek Jewish origin. Moustaki was born Yussef Mustacchi on the 3rd May 1934 in Alexandria, Egypt, of Sephardic Jewish parents who had moved there from Corfu, and who ran a bookshop in the city. The family spoke Italian at home, but Georges (then Yussef) spoke Arabic with his friends and attended a French school to which his Francophile parents sent him and his sisters.

The famous french song by Georges Moustaki (1934–2013). The famous french song by Georges Moustaki (1934–2013).

8. Mendiants et Orgueilleux. 4. Le Temps de Vivre.

Georges Moustaki - Grand-Père Songtext. 04 Le Temps De Vivre. 06 La Carte Du Tendre.

Features Song Lyrics for Georges Moustaki's Le métèque album. Marche de Sacco et Vanzetti Lyrics. Georges Moustaki Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. All Music News . Popular Georges Moustaki Lyrics.

Listen to albums and songs from Georges Moustaki. Georges Moustaki - Grand Succès. Les orteils au soleil (Remastered 2017). En live au Troubadour Festival 1995. The best of georges moustaki. Singles & EPs. Play. Les orteils au soleil.

Style: pop. Album year: 2015. Georges Moustaki - Jou jou 03:12. Georges Moustaki - Le meteque 02:30. Georges Moustaki - La marche de sacco et vanzetti 02:36. Georges Moustaki - Sinfoneiro 03:02. Georges Moustaki - L'espagne au cœur 03:58. L'intégrale des albums studio 1969 - 1984 - Georges Moustaki. The Greatest Hits - Georges Moustaki. Vagabond - Georges Moustaki. Georges Moustaki - Georges Moustaki. Dans Mon Hamac - Georges Moustaki.

Tracklist

A1 Ma Solitude 2:59
A2 Danse 3:15
A3 En Mediterranee 3:22
A4 Joseph 2:25
A5 17 Ans 2:20
A6 Grand Pere 3:00
A7 Nadjejda 3:10
B1 Les Marchands 2:20
B2 Le Meteque 2:30
B3 Nous Sommes Deux 2:15
B4 Les Amis 3:10
B5 Je Suis Un Autre 2:40
B6 Il Avait Un Jardin 4:00
B7 Pourquoi Mon Dieu 3:30

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
63 198 Georges Moustaki Vive La Chanson! ‎(LP, Comp, Club) Polydor 63 198 Germany Unknown

Related at Georges Moustaki - Le Grand Moustaki FLAC albums

Georges Moustaki - 10 Chansons De Georges Moustaki download flac

Georges Moustaki - 10 Chansons De Georges Moustaki album download...

Released: 1976
Country: Belgium
Style: Chanson
Georges Moustaki - Prelude download flac

Georges Moustaki - Prelude album download...

Released: 1970
Country: France
Style: Chanson
Georges Moustaki - Live download flac

Georges Moustaki - Live album download...

Released: 1975
Style: Chanson
Georges Moustaki - Moustaki download flac

Georges Moustaki - Moustaki album download...

Released: 1974
Country: France
Style: Chanson
Georges Moustaki - Master Serie download flac

Georges Moustaki - Master Serie album download...

Released: 2009
Country: Greece
Style: Chanson
Georges Moustaki - Georges Moustaki download flac

Georges Moustaki - Georges Moustaki album download...

Country: France
Style: Chanson, Folk
Georges Moustaki - El Extranjero download flac

Georges Moustaki - El Extranjero album download...

Released: 1970
Country: Italy
Style: Chanson
Georges Moustaki - Chansons download flac

Georges Moustaki - Chansons album download...

Country: Germany
Style: Folk Rock, Chanson