usbfoot

» » Denny Laine & Wings - Live

Denny Laine & Wings - Live download flac

music album
Denny Laine & Wings  - Live download flac

Performer: Denny Laine
Title: Live
Category: Pop
Size FLAC: 1394 mb
Size MP3: 1933 mb
Size WMA: 1953 mb
Other formats: AAC MP1 ADX TTA MMF MIDI VOX


Denny Laine (born Brian Frederick Hines; 29 October 1944) is an English musician, singer, and songwriter known as a founder of two major British rock bands: The Moody Blues, with whom he played from 1964 to 1966, and Paul McCartney and Wings, with whom he played from 1971 to 1981. Laine has worked with a variety of artists and groups over a six decade career, and continues to record and perform as a solo artist.

On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. All materials are provided for educational purposes  . Denny Laine, Wings (2) - Live photo images watch: Release title: Denny Laine, Wings (2) - Live. Genre of release: Pop music. Released at: This album was released on the label ACD (catalog number 15. 11). Denny Laine, Wings (2) listen to online.

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. Release title: Denny Laine, Wings - Live. Photo of Denny Laine, Wings - Live. More albums of Denny Laine, Wings : The Rock Survivor. Genre is Pop. This album was released on the label ACD (catalog number 15.

Real Name: Brian Frederick Hines.

Denny Laine, Wings - Black Bird 02:33. Denny Laine, Wings - Silly Love Songs 06:03. Denny Laine, Wings - Go Now 03:29. Denny Laine, Wings - Again & Again & Again 03:47. Denny Laine, Wings - Picasso's Last Words 03:19. Denny Laine, Wings - Listen to What the Man Says 03:53. Denny Laine, Wings - Say You Don't Mind 03:16. Denny Laine, Wings - Deliver Your Childern 04:28. Denny Laine, Wings - Can't Nobody Love You 03:52. Denny Laine, Wings - The Note You Never Wrote 03:28. Denny Laine, Wings - Band on the Run 05:23. Wings Rockestra @ Istana Budaya - Wings, Wings

Features Song Lyrics for Denny Laine's Wings album. 2. Silly Love Songs Lyrics. Denny Laine Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. All Music News . Popular Denny Laine Lyrics.

Denny Laine (Wings) songs download, free online mp3 listen. Denny Laine, Wings - Say You Don't Mind. At the Sound of Denny Laine. Denny Laine - Children, Children. album: Denny Laine Sings Moody Blues and Wings. Denny Laine - Mull of Kentyre. album: Denny Laine - Beyond Wings. Denny Laine, Wings - Picasso's Last Words. Denny Laine (of Wings) - Clock On The Wall. album: Blue Wings - The Ultimate Collection. Denny Laine - Again & Again & Again. Denny Laine - Again and Again and Again. album: Denny Laine Sings Moody Blues & Wings. Denny Laine - The Note Your Never Wrote.

Your browser does not support the audio element. Your browser does not support the audio element.

Tracklist

1 Magneto And Titanium Man
2 Bluebird
3 Mull Of Kintyre
4 Blackbird
5 Children Children
6 Picasso's Last Word (sic!)
7 Go Now
8 Band On The Run
9 The Note You Never Wrote
10 I Would Only Smile
11 Send Me The Heart
12 Within Walls
13 Eternal Quest
14 Eternal Quest (Remix Version)

Notes

1-9 Concert Recordings
12-14 Denny Laine Solo Tracks

The concert recordings are said to be taken from a Beatlefest performance

Licensed From Carinco AG, CH And Its Licensors: Almafame Ltd., UK/M.A.C. Development Ltd., UK

Released in the 1990ies

Related at Denny Laine & Wings - Live FLAC albums

Frankie Laine - Concert Date download flac

Frankie Laine - Concert Date album download...

Released: 1958
Country: US
Style: Vocal
Denny Laine - It's So Easy-Listen To Me (Medley) download flac

Denny Laine - It's So Easy-Listen To Me (Medley) album download...

Released: 1976
Country: Netherlands
Style: Pop Rock
Wings  - Mull Of Kintyre / Girls' School download flac

Wings - Mull Of Kintyre / Girls' School album download...

Released: 1977
Country: Netherlands
Style: Vocal, Ballad
Wings  - Wings Over America download flac

Wings - Wings Over America album download...

Country: US
Style: Pop Rock, Ballad
Denny Laine - Go Now download flac

Denny Laine - Go Now album download...

Released: 1988
Country: UK
Style: Pop Rock
Paul McCartney - Wings download flac

Paul McCartney - Wings album download...

Style: Pop Rock, Spoken Word