usbfoot

» » The Mexicano - Treasure The Moments

The Mexicano - Treasure The Moments download flac

music album
The Mexicano - Treasure The Moments download flac

Performer: The Mexicano
Title: Treasure The Moments
Released: 1978
Style: Funk, Disco
Category: Electronic / Soul - Funk
Size FLAC: 1433 mb
Size MP3: 1359 mb
Size WMA: 1877 mb
Other formats: TTA AUD FLAC MMF AC3 VOX ASF


On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. All materials are provided for educational purposes. Released at: This album was released on the label Ice (catalog number GUY 18). This album was released in 1978 year. The album included the following session artists: Mastered By. Kevin Metcalfe.

Real Name: Rudolph Grant.

On this page you can not listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. The album included the following session artists: Mastered By Kevin Metcalfe. Written-By Eddy Grant. Find mp3 free Treasure The Moments. A. Treasure The Moments. B. Treasure The Moments (P. ). Video clip Mexicano, The - Treasure The Moments. Download full release Mexicano, The - Treasure The Moments a. p3.

Benjamin Franklin Gates is a third generation treasure hunter. Gates' life-long journey leads him to the last place anyone thought to look: a map hidden on the back of the Declaration.

The opening two numbers of Treasure are simply flawless, starting with "Ivo," where gently strummed guitar and low bass support Fraser's singing; then suddenly added, astonishing chimes and steady percussion build up to a jaw-dropping Guthrie guitar solo. Topping that would be hard for anyone, but in "Lorelei," the Twins do it, with an introductory, breathtaking guitar surge leading into one of Fraser's best vocals, compelling in both its heavenly and earthly tones and rolls

Debut album of nikosf. Collecting The Moments" was born in summer of 2011. After a pause of one year, it was continued in winter of 2012 and finalised in spring of 2014. Tranquil soundscapes, minimalistic rhythms and warm dub undertones. A deep and expressive sound that resonates with all, yet is totally unique to nikosf. nikosf collecting moments moshitaka dubhouse ambient deep techno.

Tracklist

A Treasure The Moments
B Treasure The Moments (Pt.2)

Credits

  • Mastered By – KEV*
  • Producer – Eddy Grant
  • Written-By – E. Grant*

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Label A-side): GUY 18-A
  • Matrix / Runout (Label B-side): GUY 18-B
  • Matrix / Runout (Hand etched in run-out area A-side): GUY-18-A1
  • Matrix / Runout (Hand etched in run-out area B-side): GUY-18-B1
  • Matrix / Runout (Hand etched in run-out area A & B-sides): KEV

Related at The Mexicano - Treasure The Moments FLAC albums

Oak Ridge Boys - Back In Your Arms Again download flac

Oak Ridge Boys - Back In Your Arms Again album download...

Released: 1982
Country: Canada
Style: Country
The Cops  - Message In A Bottle download flac

The Cops - Message In A Bottle album download...

Released: 1990
Style: Euro House
Arthur "Duke" Reid - Treasure Dub download flac

Arthur "Duke" Reid - Treasure Dub album download...

Released: 1976
Country: Jamaica
Style: Dub
Various - Strange Fish - The Cambridge Album download flac

Various - Strange Fish - The Cambridge Album album download...

Released: 1988
Style: Indie Rock, Alternative Rock
Depeche Mode - Get The Balance Right! download flac

Depeche Mode - Get The Balance Right! album download...

Released: 1983
Country: Europe
Style: Synth-pop